Board of Trustees

Officers

  • President  Lauren Harton
  • Vice President John Mistrangelo
  • Treasurer  Amanda Branham
  • Clerk  Bobbie Wells

Members at Large

  • Karen Walpole
  • Doug Jurious
  • Margaret Merida
  • Christina Drostin

Staff

  • Minister  Sue Browning
  • Music Director Ellen Barry Grunden
  • Coordinator of Religious Education Sarah Walsh
  • Playroom Supervisors Gabriella, Gus, Sarah B.
  • Property and Maintenance  Craig Scharre

Adult Enrichment

Archives (ad hoc)

  • Barbara Doughty

Buildings and Grounds Pod

  • Dick Doughty (Committee Leader)
  • Maggie Garey
  • Ann Davis
  • Todd Cranwell
  • John Mistrangelo (Board Representative)

Children’s Religious Education

  • Patty Hamsher
  • Amanda Branham (Board Representative)
  • Sarah Walsh (Staff)

Committee on Congregational Ministry

  • Leigh Marquess
  • Lynn Doliner
  • Nancy Sajda
  • Mark Faber

Communications Pod

  • Beth Lawton (Webmaster & Newsletter)
  • Lauren Harton (Facebook & Newsletter)
  • Don Barker (Newsletter)
  • Patty Hamsher (Newsletter)
  • Vanessa Nemeth (Facebook)
  • Bobbie Wells (Wayside Pulpit)

Denominational Connections

Finance Committee

  • Judy Harrald
  • Peter Paul
  • Sally Woodall
  • Don Barker

Generosity Pod

  • Bo Earnest
  • Amanda Branham
  • Don Barker
  • Christina Drostin
  • Dick Doughty

Income Secretary 

  • Judy Harrald

Information Technology Pod

  • Don Barker
  • Topher Lawton
  • Beth Lawton

Member Services Pod and Connections

  • Rita Barker (Connections)
  • Carol Meredith (Greeters)
  • Liz and Steve Parks (Coffee Hosts)
  • Jerry Fairbanks (Men’s Lunch)
  • David Stevens (Kayak/Canoe Outings)
  • Susanne Todd (Caring Circle)
  • Jean Kader (Caring Circle)
  • Mary Mistrangelo (Caring Circle)

Music Committee

  • Dave Moore
  • Ellen Grunden (Staff)

Nominating/Leadership Development Committee

  • Jane Tereby
  • Dick Doughty

Planned Giving Committee

  • April Harton
  • Rob Todd
  • Jean Rhian

Social Justice Pod

  • Bo Earnest
  • Lynn Dolinger (Co-leader)
  • David Stevens (Co-leader)

Worship Team

  • Sue Browning (Minister)
  • Ellen Barry Grunden (Music Director)
  • Dave Moore
  • Emily Cranwell
  • Christina Drostin

Updated July 1, 2024

Please send changes to list to UUFE.